Skip to main content
Davenport High School
Main Menu Toggle
Our School
Alma Mater/Fight Song
Attendance Zone
Campus Improvement Plan
Campus Profile
History
Student Performance
Administration
Administrators
Counselors
Front Office Staff
Nurse's Office
Staff Directory
Athletics
Apparel
Athletic Booster Club
Athletic Forms
Athletic Schedules
Athletics Photography
Coaching Staff
Physical / Tryouts
Sports Programs
Summer Athletic Camps
Ticket Information
Wolves Network
Library
Students/Families
Advance Academics
Attendance Zone
Fall 23' Semester Exam Schedule
Bell Schedule
Bullying
Campus Profile
College & Career Center
Comal Academy
Community Education
Course Guidelines
Credit by Exam
Crime Stoppers
Fine Arts
FFA
Grading Guidelines
Graduation Information
Leadership & Organizations
Meet the Teacher, Orientation, & Open House
Military Connected
Online Flyers
Parent Resources
Programs at Davenport
PTSA
Skyward
Student & Parent Handbook
Student Resources
Transcript/Diploma Requests
Volunteer Information
Contact Us
Fall 23' Semester Exam Schedule
Search
Staff
Search for people on this page
School Administrators
April Chatmon
Assistant Principal
Email April Chatmon
Matthew DeLoach
Email Matthew DeLoach
Kristin Leihsing
Email Kristin Leihsing
Meredith Pappas
Assistant Principal
Email Meredith Pappas
Jeffrey Stracener
Assistant Principal
Email Jeffrey Stracener
James Zimmerhanzel
HS Athletic Coordinator
Email James Zimmerhanzel
Teachers
Martin Acosta
Social Studies
Email Martin Acosta
Alysha Adames
CTE
Email Alysha Adames
Joe Alford
Science/Coach
Email Joe Alford
Forrestt Allday
Social Studies/Coach
Email Forrestt Allday
Patrick Almond
Senior Army Instructor
Email Patrick Almond
Shelley Beck
Mathematics
Email Shelley Beck
Kayla Beyer
Instructional Coach
Email Kayla Beyer
Tamara Bower
EA Teacher
Email Tamara Bower
Chelsea Brock
Social Studies Teacher
Email Chelsea Brock
Michael Burgess
English/Coach
Email Michael Burgess
Kenneth Carbon
Army Instructor
Email Kenneth Carbon
Bridget Cavallaro
Science
Email Bridget Cavallaro
Destiny Cook
CTE
Email Destiny Cook
Soraya Cordeau
Counselor
Email Soraya Cordeau
Brandon Davis
English/Coach
Email Brandon Davis
Steven Davis
Mathematics/Coach
Email Steven Davis
Carlos De La Cerda
Spanish Teacher
Email Carlos De La Cerda
Gid De La Rosa
Choir Director
Email Gid De La Rosa
Monica Diaz
Spanish
Email Monica Diaz
Ray Eby
Social Studies/Coach
Email Ray Eby
Cassie Fallon
Essential Academics
Email Cassie Fallon
Evelyn Fallon
CTE/Cheer
Email Evelyn Fallon
Maddisyn Farmer
CTE
Email Maddisyn Farmer
Dustin Fish
Social Studies/Coach
Email Dustin Fish
Christianna Galen
Science
Email Christianna Galen
Theresa Gammill
Essential Academics
Email Theresa Gammill
Erica Garcia
ESL
Email Erica Garcia
Sarah Gentry
Dance Director
Email Sarah Gentry
Kyle Gottardy
SPED Inclusion/Coach
Email Kyle Gottardy
Lauren Gottardy
Inclusion Teacher
Email Lauren Gottardy
Kurt Griewahn
CTE
Email Kurt Griewahn
Dustan Hahnel
English
Email Dustan Hahnel
Mark Harrison
Art
Email Mark Harrison
Laura Irvine
English
Email Laura Irvine
Michael Johnson
Essential Academics
Email Michael Johnson
Terrell Johnston
CTE/Coach
Email Terrell Johnston
Carisa Kerwin
English
Email Carisa Kerwin
Jeffrey Keyes
Band Director
Email Jeffrey Keyes
Jeff Kirkpatrick
Social Studies/Coach
Email Jeff Kirkpatrick
Rachel Kunkel
Mathematics
Email Rachel Kunkel
Ashley Lane
English/Coach
Email Ashley Lane
Denise Lira
SPED Inclusion
Email Denise Lira
Madison Longwell
Math Teacher
Email Madison Longwell
Amanda Martinez
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Email Amanda Martinez
Barrett Matthews
Science/Coach
Email Barrett Matthews
Megan McClendon
Inclusion Teacher
Email Megan McClendon
Tyler McClendon
Fine Arts Teacher
Email Tyler McClendon
Earl Mckinley
CTE/Coach
Email Earl Mckinley
Marcus McNeil
Math Teacher
Email Marcus McNeil
Kimberly Moon
Mathematics
Email Kimberly Moon
Wendy Nosal
Mathematics
Email Wendy Nosal
Keriann Oertek
Science Teacher
Email Keriann Oertek
Denise Ortiz
CIC
Email Denise Ortiz
Christopher Pappas
Math Teacher
Email Christopher Pappas
Ausencio Pereida
Spanish/Coach
Email Ausencio Pereida
Ernesto Pliego
CTE
Email Ernesto Pliego
Cody Poerner
CTE
Email Cody Poerner
Jillian Pratt
Librarian
Email Jillian Pratt
Weston Redding
Science/Coach
Email Weston Redding
Tristan Richards
Social Studies Teacher
Email Tristan Richards
Adolph Rojas
CTE
Email Adolph Rojas
Jennifer Russell
Science
Email Jennifer Russell
Suzanne Schatz
DC Social Studies
Email Suzanne Schatz
Dennis Schlueter
CTE/Coach
Email Dennis Schlueter
Jessica Seagraves
English/Coach
Email Jessica Seagraves
Joshua Smith
Social Studies/Coach
Email Joshua Smith
Paul Steinhoff
Athletic Trainer
Email Paul Steinhoff
Samuel Swilley
Science Teacher
Email Samuel Swilley
Gregory Tillmon
SPED Inclusion
Email Gregory Tillmon
Danielle Torres
Science
Email Danielle Torres
Shay Tschirhart
ELA Teacher
Email Shay Tschirhart
Forrest Turman
ELA Teacher
Email Forrest Turman
Jennifer Walden
Art Teacher
Email Jennifer Walden
Robert Watson
Social Studies/Coach
Email Robert Watson
Trey Woods
Social Studies Teacher
Email Trey Woods
Tiffany Yauger
Social Studies
Email Tiffany Yauger
Other Employees
Yvonne Ceynow
CIC
Email Yvonne Ceynow
Melanie Danford
Counselor
Email Melanie Danford
Alexis Granzin
Front Office Staff
Email Alexis Granzin
Jessica Henry
Bookkeeper
Email Jessica Henry
Jeffrey Keyes
Band Director
Email Jeffrey Keyes
Victoria Krawczynski
Testing Coordinator
Email Victoria Krawczynski
Debora Manning
SPED PARA
Email Debora Manning
Sandra Murray
Registrar
Email Sandra Murray
Ila Patel
SPED Adminsitrative Assistant
Email Ila Patel
Megan Preece
Counselor
Email Megan Preece
Valerie Reinhardt
Admin. Asst. to APs & Counselors
Email Valerie Reinhardt
Mary Solis
Nurse
Email Mary Solis
Monique Trevino
Security Guard
Email Monique Trevino
Mckenzie Vangeffen
SPED Para
Email Mckenzie Vangeffen
Skyward
Menus
Lunch Money
Anonymous Alerts